• Anissia Morel
    Cultural Counsellor, French Embassy to the United Kingdom, and Director, Institut français du Royaume-Uni
  • Stéphane Foin
    Deputy Cultural Counsellor, French Embassy to the United Kingdom, and Attaché for Co-operation In Education
  • Dragoslav Zachariev
    Deputy Director and Audiovisual Attaché
  • Louise Cambau
    Assistant to the Cultural Counsellor 

 

Accounts

  • Pierre Valette
    Accountant Director
  • Donia Hamza
    Deputy Accountant Director
  • Nouria Mahjor
    Accountant

 

Administration

  • Guillaume Langlois
    Secretary General, Human Ressources
  • Vanessa Fines
    Deputy Secretary General
  • Nathalie Jackson
    Events and Operations Coordination Manager
  • Line Coudron
    Assistant to the Secretary General
  • Andriy Chereperiouk
    Accountant (Payable)
  • Luana Kembou
    Accountant (Receivable)
  • Julie Wallon
    Accountant
  • Nathalie Auger
    Human Resources Officer
  • Guillaume Manouan
    IT Manager
  • Anne Rassindrame
    Receptionist
  • Vincent Cappucio
    Logistics
  • Jean-Pierre Dera
    Maintenance

 

Audiovisual & Ciné Lumière

  • Dragoslav Zachariev
    Deputy Director and Audiovisual Attaché
  • Agathe Morisse
    Family & Schools Programme Manager
  • Diane Gabrysiak
    Head of Programming and Exhibition – Ciné Lumière
  • Clare O’Flaherty
    Deputy Head of Programming – Ciné Lumière
  • Loïc Lefrileux
    Head of Technical and Digital Media

 

Books & Humanities

  • Jérôme Chevrier
    Head of Department
  • Louise Cambau
    Book Department Officer

 

Communication, Marketing & PR

  • Natacha Antolini
    Head of Marketing, Communication and PR
  • Thomas Riley
    Marketing and PR Officer
  • Ramiya Raviraja
    Webmaster
  • Laura Pessey
    Marketing and Communications Officer

 

Co-operation, Education & Language

  • Stéphane Foin
    Deputy Cultural Counsellor, French Embassy to the United Kingdom, and Attaché for Co-operation In Education
  • Sarah Sangoï
    Assistant
  • Romain Devaux
    Language Attaché
  • Axelle Oxborrow
    DELF-DALF-(RU)
  • Margaux Vallée
    Assistant for Culture & Education

 

Fundraising & Development

  • Jeanne Gargam
    Head of Partnerships and Philanthropy
  • Delphine Lescole
    Development Manager

 

Language Centre

  • Corinne Pignard
    Director
  • Anne Mary
    Assistant, Human Ressources
  • Aline Colin
    Customer relations officer
  • Srina Dave
    Customer relations officer
  • Diane Konate
    Customer relation coordinator
  • Marie-Laure Roberts 
    Group courses coordinator
  • Samah Ajami
    Institutions account Coordinator
  • Caroline Grison
    Group courses coordinator
  • Kris Canakiah
    Private courses coordinator
  • Thierry Gauthier
    Corporate courses coordinator
  • Stéphanie Léger
    Examinations coordinator
  • Sabrina Paillard
    Teaching and Learning Manager

 

 

Multimedia Library

  • Guillaume Périssol
    Head of La Médiathèque & Culturethèque
  • Daniela Pinetti
    Deputy Director, Cinema and Comics Librarian
  • Polly Alexander
    Webmaster of Culturethèque, Literature, Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
  • Nicolas Christian
    Database Administrator & Music Librarian
  • Flore Hodencq
    Children’s Librarian
  • Marcy Petit
    Video games & Children’s Librarian

 

Visual & Performing Arts

  • Isabelle Manci
    Head of Dept., Cultural Attachée
  • Faustine Pallez-Beauchamp
    Visual Arts Manager

  • Anna Schauder
    Classical Music Manager
  • Margaux Vallée
    Assistant for Culture & Education
Edinburgh