Team

Claudine Ripert-Landler Cultural Counsellor & Director
Louise Cambau Assistant to Cultural Counsellor & Book Department
Lorène Lemor Deputy Cultural Counsellor
Marjorie Lecointre Deputy Director, IFRU

Accounts Dept.

Hugues Brin Accountant Director
Arzu Legrand Accountant
Gilles Mulette Accountant

Administration

Jean-Philippe Gabilloux Secretary General, Human Ressources
Stéphane Harzelec Deputy Secretary General
Camille Labé Logistics and Events Manager
Emma Escurier Accountant
Julie Wallon Accountant
Nadia Danielan Accountant
Donia Hamza Receipt Handler
Guillaume Manouan IT Manager
Anne Rassindrame Receptionist
Vincent Cappucio Logistics
Jean-Pierre Dera Maintenance

Audiovisual & Ciné Lumière

Marjorie Lecointre Deputy Director, Audiovisual Attachée
Agathe Morisse Assistant, School Activities Manager
Charlotte Saluard  Head of Programming and Exhibition – Ciné Lumière
Loïc Lefrileux Technical Manager
Havelok Symes Deputy Technical Manager
Valérie Journault Box Office

Books & Humanities

Lucie Campos Head of Dept.

COMMUNICATION, MARKETING & PR

Natacha Antolini Head of Dept.
Thomas Riley Marketing and PR Officer
Chloé Monneron Project Manager
Ulrich Huet Webmaster

Co-operation, Education & Language

Lorène Lemor Deputy Cultural Counsellor, Attaché for Co-operation In Education
Sarah Sangoï Assistant
Benoît Le Dévédec Language Attaché
Alix Le Fessant Assistant
Axelle Oxborrow DELF-DALF-(RU)

Co-operation, Higher Education

Clarisse Berthezene Attachée for Higher Education
Francine Peyroux Assistant

Fundraising & Development

Caroline Drevait Head of Development
Clémence Rebourg Development assistant

Language Centre

Marie Concaret Director
Anne Mary Assistant, Human Ressources
Marie-Laure Roberts Reception
Jorge de Vinatea Reception
Diane Konate Reception, Communication & Marketing
Kris Canakiah Private & Young Learners Lessons Coordinator
Stéphanie Bouchene Educational Advisor
Sandrine Chein E-learning & Group Lessons Coordinator
Nazhat Sheikh Government Account Coordinator
Thierry Gauthier Corporate Coordinator
Noémie Dion Reception, Exams Coordinator
Francis Zahi Pedagogical Coordinator

Multi-media Library

Marion Loire Head of La Médiathèque & Culturethèque
Camille Ondet Deputy Director and Head of Adult Library
Camille Regnault Webmaster of culturetheque
X X X – French Language Learning Resources
Nicolas Christian Database Administrator & Music Librarian
Ariane Moudir Literature, comic books & video games Librarian
Golvine Chadaud Head of Children’s Library
Hélène Lafouge Children’s Librarian

Music

Sylvain Thollon Head of Dept.
Géraldine Zanaska Project Manager
David McKenna Project Manager
Mathilde Thomas Classical Music

Visual & Performing Arts

Raphaëlle Rodocanachi Head of Dept., Cultural Attachée
Sarah Frappier Visual Arts Manager & Fluxus coordinator