Team

Bertrand Buchwalter Cultural Counsellor to the French Ambassador & Director, Institut français du Royaume-Uni
Louise Cambau Assistant to Cultural Counsellor & Book Department
Stéphane Foin Deputy Cultural Counsellor to the French Ambassador

Accounts Dept.

Stéphane Jouvet Accountant Director
Christine Midena Accountant
Astrid Azang Accountant

Administration

Stéphane Harzelec Secretary General, Human Ressources
Huyên Nguyen Assistant to the Secretary General
Nathalie Auger Human Resources Officer
Vanessa Fines Deputy Secretary General

Luana Kembou Accountant
Julie Wallon Accountant
Donia Hamza Receipt Handler
Guillaume Manouan IT Manager
Anne Rassindrame Receptionist
Vincent Cappucio Logistics
Jean-Pierre Dera Maintenance

Audiovisual & Ciné Lumière

Agathe Morisse Family & Schools Programme Manager
Diane Gabrysiak Head of Programming and Exhibition – Ciné Lumière
Loïc Lefrileux Technical Manager
Jean-Charles Hervé Deputy Technical Manager
Clémence Rebourg Public and Digital Programme Manager

Books & Humanities

Mathias Rambaud Head of Dept.

COMMUNICATION, MARKETING & PR

Natacha Antolini Head of Dept.
Thomas Riley Marketing and PR Officer
Julia Bregeron Project Manager
Jennifer Rakotonirina Webmaster

Co-operation, Education & Language

Stéphane Foin Deputy Cultural Counsellor, Attaché for Co-operation In Education
Sarah Sangoï Assistant
Romain Devaux Language Attaché
Axelle Oxborrow DELF-DALF-(RU)

Co-operation, Higher Education

Florence Ferran Attaché for Higher Education

Fundraising & Development

Jeanne Gargam Head of Partnerships and Philanthropy
Charlotte Fechoz Partnerships Manager

Language Centre

Manuel Benchetrit Director
Anne Mary Assistant, Human Ressources
Marie-Laure Roberts Reception
Jorge de Vinatea Reception
Diane Konate Reception, Communication & Marketing
Kris Canakiah Private & Young Learners Lessons Coordinator
Stéphanie Léger Government Account Coordinator
Caroline Grison French Course Coordinator
Thierry Gauthier Corporate Account Coordinator
Francis Zahi Pedagogical Coordinator
Louise Cavrel Examinations Officer

Multimedia Library

Floriane Laurichesse Head of La Médiathèque & Culturethèque
Camille Ondet Deputy Director and Head of Adults’ Library
Caroline Astaes Webmaster of culturetheque
Nicolas Christian Database Administrator & Music Librarian
Flore Hodencq Children’s Librarian
Jade Mbongo Video games & Children’s Librarian

Visual & Performing Arts

Isabelle Manci Head of Dept., Cultural Attachée
Anna Schauder Classical Music Manager
Angela Blanc Visual Arts Manager