What's On
kids-families

Filter by:

Tuesday Fun Day

Tue 5 Sep - Tue 21 Nov

Kids & Families

Art Club 6-12

Thu 14 Sep - Thu 30 Nov

Kids & Families

T(h)inker Club 9-12

Sat 16 Sep - Sat 11 Nov

Kids & Families

Kids French Lab 3-6

Sat 23 Sep - Sat 11 Nov

Kids & Families

Babies Corner 0-3

Wed 4 Oct - Sat 25 Nov

Kids & Families

Game Lab: Video Games & Apps 6-12

Sat 7 Oct - Sat 25 Nov

Kids & Families

Kids Tales 3-6

Sat 7 Oct - Sat 4 Nov

Kids & Families

Baudoin: Graphic Novels in Music

Wed 15 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families, Talks

Launch Event: Michael Morpurgo and François Place

Thu 16 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Gipsy Kings with Chico

Fri 17 Nov

Sold Out

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families, Music

Impro!

Sat 18 Nov

Music & Live Drawing Impro

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families, Music

Les Bonnes Feuilles de Quentin Blake

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families, Talks

Revolting Rhymes

Sat 18 Nov

Cinema, Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Matthieu Maudet 3+

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Matthieu Maudet 7+

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Hélène Druvert

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Gaëtan Dorémus

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Translation Workshop with Clémentine Beauvais

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Live Drawing: Axel Scheffler and Aurélie Guillerey

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Stephanie Blake

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Kitty Crowther

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Journeys across Europe

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families, Talks

Live Drawing: Favourite Tales and Legends

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

BookTubing DIY

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Shared Reading: Noisy French Poems!

Sat 18 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Fresh Out of School- Paul Éluard Collection

Sun 19 Nov

Cinema, Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Aurélie Guillerey

Sun 19 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Sam Usher

Sun 19 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Katie Harnett

Sun 19 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Live Drawing: Kitty Crowther and Benji Davies

Sun 19 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Yara Kono

Sun 19 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Digital Workshop with Minilab

Sun 19 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with François Place

Sun 19 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Long Way North

Sun 19 Nov

Cinema, Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with OKIDO

Sun 19 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Workshop with Bridget Strevens Marzo

Sun 19 Nov

Festivals & Series, Kids & Families

Paddington 2

Sun 19 Nov

Cinema, Festivals & Series, Kids & Families